<small id="c0tja" ></small><rt id="c0tja" ></rt><xmp id="c0tja" ><li id="c0tja" ></li></xmp>
  • <noframes id="c0tja" >
    <u id="c0tja" ><var id="c0tja" ></var></u>
        <dd id="c0tja" ><object id="c0tja" ><noframes id="c0tja" >
        <menu id="c0tja" ></menu>
        <tr id="c0tja" ><label id="c0tja" ></label></tr>
      1. <code id="c0tja" ><xmp id="c0tja" ><p id="c0tja" ></p>
        <kbd id="c0tja" ><small id="c0tja" ><i id="c0tja" ></i></small></kbd>
      2. <rp id="c0tja" ></rp>
      3. <option id="c0tja" ><strong id="c0tja" ></strong></option>
      4. <menu id="c0tja" ><listing id="c0tja" ><menuitem id="c0tja" ></menuitem></listing></menu>

        <sup id="c0tja" ></sup>
        1. Honorary Degrees Bestowed by Lewis University

          2019
          Dr. Michael Galligan-Stierle
          Dr. James Healy

          2018
          Brother William Mann, FSC
          Kay Bolden

          2017
          Gery Short

          2016
          John E. Greuling
          Archbishop J. Peter Sartain, D.D., S.T.L.

          2015
          John L. Allen, Jr.
          Charles H. Ramsey
          Bryan T. Durkin
          Ann M. Schlenker
          Antonia Contro
          Dorothy Brown
          Michael Hughes
          Br. Michael McGinniss, FSC

          2014
          Nelson J. Sabatini
          Ralph Campagna
          Francis Cardinal George, O.M.I
          Dr. Carmen Cervantes, Ed.D.
          Br. Robert R. Bimonte FSC
          Frank H. Beal
          Susan Perez
          Tuskegee Airmen, Chicago Chapter

          2013
          Reverend J. Bryan Hehir, Th.D.
          Rosemary Croghan, RN
          Michael J. Vinciguerra
          Jay D. Bergman
          Diane K. Ballweg
          Br. Peter Bray, FSC
          Brent Wadsworth

          2012
          Natalie Bayci
          Reverend Robert Barron, S.T.D.
          Guy R. Wiebking
          James M. Denny
          Donald G. Lubin
          Gerald W. Shea
          Siham Ibrahim, D.M.
          Rev. Donal Senior, C.P.

          2011
          Sister Mary Paul McCaughey, O.P.
          U.S. Secretary Ray LaHood
          Michael F. Quirk, FSC, Ed.D.
          Sarode K. Pundaleeka, M.D.
          U.S. Representative Judy Biggert
          Terry Mazany

          2010
          Joseph C. Szabo
          Carolyn Y. Woo, Ph.D.
          Bishop Gerald F. Kicanas, D.D.
          Brother Neil Kieffe, FSC
          Paul Pawlak
          Paula Wolff, Ph.D.

          2009
          Brother Thomas Johnson, FSC (Convocation 8/25/09)
          Geoffrey Baer
          Justice Thomas L. Kilbride, J.D.
          Brother Donald C. Mouton, FSC
          Eric D. Isaacs, Ph.D.
          State Sen. Edward D. Maloney
          Barbara Taylor Bowman
          Secretary of Education Arne Duncan

          2008
          James M. Guyette
          Dr. Alice Bourke Hayes
          Robert P. O’Meara
          Clifford W. Berglund
          Carol Lavin Bernick
          Robert O. and Jill A. Carr

          2007
          Dr. Daniel Gutierrez
          Brother Konrad Diebold, FSC
          Hon. Anne Burke
          Hon. Lawrence M. Walsh
          Sister Helen Prejean, CSJ
          Dr. Lawrence A. Wyllie

          2006
          Paul J. Adams, III
          Brother Louis DeThomasis, FSC
          Bryan K. Foy, M.D.
          John A. Buck
          Chet Kondratowicz
          Rabi Sulayman, M.D.

          2005
          Frank Turk, Jr.
          John D. “Jack” Goeken
          Kathy Kelly
          Dr. Michael H. Moskow
          Brig. Gen. Michael Mulqueen, USMC (Ret.)
          Sister Catherine M. Ryan, O.S.F.

          2004
          Reverend Daniel P. Coughlin
          Reverend Fred L. Shuttlesworth
          Dr. Joseph R. Incandela
          David R. Mosena
          William J. Burns
          Brother Daniel F. Casey, FSC

          2003
          Reverend Stanley L. Davis, Jr.
          Anselmo Calderon
          Lynne Thigpen (posthumously)
          Most Reverend Wilton D. Gregory
          Dr. Juan Andrade, Jr.
          Dr. Kenneth Packer

          2002
          Dr. Monika Hellwig
          Dr. Arnold L. Mitchem
          Barbara Gaines
          Dr. Philip R. Hogan
          Elmer W. Johnson
          Brother Michael O’Hern, FSC
          Most Reverend John R. Gorman

          2001
          Dr. Lawrence Carter
          Monsignor John Egan
          Chicago Police Supt. Terry G. Hillard
          J. D. Ross
          Bill Kurtis
          George A. Ranney, Jr.
          Dr. Jay P. Dolan
          Margaret "Peggy" Roach

          2000
          Honorable Philip J. Rock
          Kevin Reardon

          1999
          Most Rev. Roger Schweitz, OMI
          Professor Emeritus John Lamb
          Brother James Zullo, FSC

          1998
          Herbert Kelleher
          Congressman William Lipinski
          Sister Rosemary Connelly, RSM
          Brother Denis Murphy, FSC

          1997
          Thomas Curley
          Sister Sheila Lyne, RSM
          Merri Dee

          1996
          Lt. Gov. Robert Kustra
          Brother Basil Rothweiler, FSC
          Honorable Mary Ann McMorrow
          Lowell P. Stahl

          1995
          Thomas Skilling
          Harold Finley
          Dr. Raymond Pietak

          1994
          Hazel Cheadle
          Lois K. Benich, R.N., M.S.
          James J. O'Connor, M.B.A., J.D.

          1993
          Honorable George Sangmeister
          Brother Terence McLaughlin, FSC

          1992
          Sister Kathleen McIntyre, LCM
          Harold E. White

          1991
          Ardis Krainik
          Robert Galvin
          Brother Paul Grass, FSC

          1990
          Most Reverend Roger L. Kaffer
          Brother Luke Salm, FSC
          Peter Kosiba

          1989
          Brother Ambrose Groble, FSC
          John A. Oremus
          Richard Glenn Rutan
          Jeana Yeager

          1988
          Barbara Donnelley
          Burt L. Rutan

          1987
          Jaime Cardinal Sin
          Brother James Gaffney, FSC
          Dr. Charles T. Cullen

          1986
          Dorothy Mavrich
          William Pullinsi
          Most Reverend Joseph L. Imesch
          Gerald Adelmann
          Brother Francis Huether, FSC
          Philip Klutznick
          Reverend Lawrence Martin Jenco

          1985
          Brother John Johnston, FSC
          Archbishop Pio Laghi
          Dr. George Schuster
          Mayor John Bourg
          Dr. Lorin Nevling
          Ray Meyer
          Richard Granville Tompkins

          1984
          Representative George O'Brien
          Gilbert Hennessey
          President Ronald Reagan

          1983
          Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

          1982
          Arthur Rubloff
          John Powers

          1981
          Brother Pablo Basterrechea, FSC
          Congressman Henry Hyde
          Sir Colonel Ronald Gardner-Thorpe (Lord Mayor of London)

          1980
          Saint John Baptist de La Salle (Posthumously)
          Joseph Cornolo
          Sister Mary Frances Seeley, OSF

          1979
          Mrs. Lorraine L. Blair
          Brother Timothy M. Anderson, FSC
          James P. Economos

          1977
          Dr. George DeTrana
          Mrs. Dorothea DeTrana
          William J. Sabo

          1976
          John Waner

          1975
          Andrew Barber
          Ms. Carmen Maymi

          1974
          Dr. Harold McAninch
          Brother Bernard LoCoco, FSC
          Professor Hiroshi Ushikubo

          1973
          Reverend John Brennan
          Matthew Stefanich, Sr.

          1972
          Margaret Taylor Burroughs
          Frank Gospodaric
          Brother Alphonsus Pluth, FSC
          Brother George Kennedy, FSC

          1970
          Reverend C. Albert Koob

          1969
          Milburn P. Akers
          Rabbi Morris M. Hershman
          Dr. Joseph M. McDaniel, Jr.

          1968
          Gwendolyn Brooks
          Hon. Michael J. Howlett
          Reverend Mother M. Borromeo, OSF

          1967
          Dr. Russell Harvey
          Honorable Richard J. Daley
          Bishop Romeo Blanchette
          Brother Leander Paul McGinnis, FSC

          1966
          Archbishop John Patrick Cody
          Senator Everett M. Dirksen

          1965
          Dr. Philip S. Skell
          Dr. Jack Hine
          Chih-Fan Chen

          1964
          Irving Crown

          1963
          Reverend Edward V. Stanford
          Thomas F. Fabish

          1962
          Brother Joel Damian Wilhelm, FSC
          Patrick D. Fahey

          1961
          Archbishop Bernard J. Sheil
          Bishop Martin D. McNamara
          Mrs. Frank J. Lewis

          1955
          Frank J. Lewis
          John R. Lewis